Fudged numbers, or perception?

I don’t really know what to make of this, and I don’t have access to the original source data to verify or question it. The birth & death stats in the following table are from the CDC, here: https://www.cdc.gov/nchs/nvss/vsrr/provisional-tables.htm

Year Month Number of Live Births Number of Deaths Number of Infant Deaths 12 Month-ending Number of Live Births 12 Month-ending Number of Deaths 12 Month-ending Number of Infant Deaths
2020 January 305,000 264,000 1,800 3,742,000 2,861,000 21,000
2020 February 283,000 244,000 1,700 3,744,000 2,872,000 21,100
2020 March 302,000 269,000 1,700 3,742,000 2,887,000 20,900
2020 April 290,000 322,000 1,600 3,733,000 2,974,000 20,800
2020 May 301,000 280,000 1,700 3,718,000 3,017,000 20,700
2020 June 302,000 250,000 1,700 3,716,000 3,041,000 20,500
2020 July 321,000 278,000 1,600 3,704,000 3,091,000 20,400
2020 August 319,000 277,000 1,600 3,681,000 3,140,000 20,200
2020 September 311,000 257,000 1,600 3,666,000 3,174,000 20,100
2020 October 305,000 273,000 1,600 3,646,000 3,209,000 20,000
2020 November 282,000 302,000 1,600 3,630,000 3,272,000 19,900
2020 December 290,000 366,000 1,500 3,611,000 3,382,000 19,600
2021 January 277,000 373,000 1,700 3,583,000 3,491,000 19,500
2021 February 266,000 282,000 1,500 3,567,000 3,528,000 19,300
2021 March 302,000 270,000 1,700 3,567,000 3,529,000 19,300
2021 April 293,000 256,000 1,700 3,570,000 3,464,000 19,400
2021 May 301,000 258,000 1,700 3,569,000 3,442,000 19,400
2021 June 313,000 245,000 1,600 3,581,000 3,436,000 19,300
2021 July 326,000 257,000 1,700 3,585,000 3,415,000 19,400
2021 August 330,000 303,000 1,700 3,595,000 3,442,000 19,400
2021 September 325,000 311,000 1,700 3,609,000 3,496,000 19,500
2021 October 315,000 299,000 1,700 3,619,000 3,522,000 19,600
2021 November 301,000 288,000 1,600 3,638,000 3,507,000 19,600
2021 December 310,000 318,000 1,700 3,658,000 3,459,000 19,700
Mean 302,917 285,083 1,654 3,644,750 3,277,125 19,942
StdDev 15,845 33,612 71 62,293 231,300 596
Mean+1StdDev 318,762 318,695 1,725 3,707,043 3,508,425 20,537
Mean-11tdDev 287,071 251,472 1,584 3,582,457 3,045,825 19,346
Last month Z score 0.447 0.979 0.649 0.213 0.786 0.406

A graph of the numbers shows visually that the numbers changed, but not massively, and the trend was upwards for death BEFORE the vax, and flattened AFTER.

They show no change in trend in any of the major population birth/death stats, in spite of lots of “died suddenly” in the news, record numbers of athletes keeling over, life insurance companies reporting huge numbers above normal on working-age insurance payouts, and all the reported Covid19 Vaxx reported deaths. So… are our perceptions wrong, or are these official numbers being seriously fudged to hide what’s really going on? How would someone audit these numbers to find out if they are accurately reflecting what is really going on out there in the real world? The most recent reported month is within one standard deviation (SD) of the mean, most within one SD, meaning the number reported is not  really unusual or remarkable at all. IF these numbers are accurate, then our perceptions of how deadly the vax and covid is are skewed. If they are being seriously fudged to cover up the actual birth and death rate changes, then the conspiracy is huge, and the prosecution needs to be vigorous and penalties imposed harsh.

Related website, all cause excess mortality.

Thoughts on how to verify / audit?

 

1 thought on “Fudged numbers, or perception?

  1. Like trying the same thing over and over again. And expecting different results, is the definition of insanity.
    Relying on anything from the government should be in the same definition.

Leave a Reply to MTHead Cancel reply

Your email address will not be published.